Not for sale

$1,010,950

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$23,200

2 Devon Dale Dr, TOMBALL, TX 77375

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 17, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 2 Devon Dale Dr updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,972 Sqft.
9,749 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$982K
$247.23/sqft
AVM Value
$1.04M
$261.81/sqft
AVM Value
$1.06M
$267.96/sqft
Value Range
$894K - $1.07M
Value Range
$970K - $1.11M
Value Range
$ 1,064,341
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 17, 2026

Learn More

About this property

2 Devon Dale Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Woodlands Creekside Park West subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$1,064,341
Address
2 Devon Dale Dr
City
State
TX
Zip Code
County
Legal Description
LT 35 BLK 1 THE WOODLANDS CREEKSIDE PARK WEST SEC 20
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,972 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,749 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2016 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Library
12 x 12
Family Room
18 x 19
Media Room
15 x 12
Bedroom
13 x 12
Bedroom
12 x 13
Bedroom
13 x 12
Bedroom
11 x 13
Primary Bedroom
14 x 17, 1st
Game Room
16 x 15, Up
Dining
13 x 12, Formal

Interior

Range
Gas Range
Bathroom Description
Double Sinks,Primary Bath + Separate Shower,Primary w/Tub
Floors
Carpet,Tile,Wood
Cooling
Central Electric,Zoned
Heating
Central Gas,Zoned
Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Prewired for Alarm System