Not for sale

$1,189,200

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$36,900

4511 Verone St, BELLAIRE, TX 77401

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 24, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 4511 Verone St updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
5 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
4,496 Sqft.
8,775 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.21M
$269.13/sqft
AVM Value
$1.17M
$259.88/sqft
AVM Value
$1.03M
$229.25/sqft
Value Range
$968K - $1.45M
Value Range
$1.08M - $1.26M
Value Range
$ 1,030,730
Confidence Score
80%

Margin of Error*: 20%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 24, 2026

Learn More

About this property

4511 Verone St (currently not for sale) is located in Evergreen Plaza subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$1,030,730
Address
4511 Verone St
City
State
TX
Zip Code
County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 14 BLK 4 EVERGREEN PLAZA
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
4,496 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,775 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1992 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 11
Dining
16 x 12, Formal
Bedroom
11 x 11
Bedroom
15 x 11
Den
15 x 12
Primary Bedroom
17 x 15, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 11
Kitchen
19 x 14
Game Room
19 x 17
Family Room
19 x 17
Library
15 x 12

Interior

Oven
Electric Oven
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,HVAC>13 SEER
Cooling
Central Electric,Zoned
Bathroom Description